Порошок

Italian translation: polvere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Порошок
Italian translation:polvere
Entered by: Laura Di Santo

10:41 Jan 22, 2003
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Russian term or phrase: Порошок
Я придумала месть, Порошок все что есть, Умножаю на шесть
Irina
polvere
Explanation:
(c'è) solo polvere qui
Selected response from:

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1polvere
Laura Di Santo
4...
Ekaterina I.
4...
Ekaterina I.


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
polvere


Explanation:
(c'è) solo polvere qui

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
25 mins

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...


Explanation:
Dlia vernosti originalu "polvere", konechno, samiy optimal'niy variant, podrazumevaia pil' ili poroshek,v liubom sluchae rech' idet ob unichtozhenii.
"Ho in mente una rivalsa,
Tutto in polvere e basta
E perche non sia scarsa,
Sei mi pare cifra casta..."

Ekaterina I.
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 81

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...


Explanation:
Dlia vernosti originalu "polvere", konechno, samiy optimal'niy variant, podrazumevaia pil' ili poroshek,v liubom sluchae rech' idet ob unichtozhenii.
"Ho in mente una rivalsa,
Tutto in polvere e basta
E perche non sia scarsa,
Sei mi pare cifra casta..."

Ekaterina I.
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 81




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search