регистрационный знак автомобиля

Italian translation: targa di immatricolazione dell'autovettura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:регистрационный знак автомобиля
Italian translation:targa di immatricolazione dell'autovettura
Entered by: Federica Della Casa Marchi

16:36 Apr 15, 2014
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Cars
Russian term or phrase: регистрационный знак автомобиля
Как будет по-итальянски "регистрационный знак автомобиля"?
sezon
targa di immatricolazione dell'autovettura
Explanation:
targa di immatricolazione dell'autovettura/autoveicolo
Selected response from:

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4targa di immatricolazione dell'autovettura
Federica Della Casa Marchi
4numero di immatricolazione dell'automobile
Tiziana Dandoli
4targa di autoveicolo
Esegeda
3targa automobilistica
Marishka


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
targa di autoveicolo


Explanation:
...

Esegeda
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numero di immatricolazione dell'automobile


Explanation:
номер регистрации автомобилия

Tiziana Dandoli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
targa automobilistica


Explanation:
Думаю, что речь идет о "targa automobilistica". http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Автомобильные_номера


    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%90%D0%B2%D1%82%D0%BE%D0%BC%...
Marishka
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
targa di immatricolazione dell'autovettura


Explanation:
targa di immatricolazione dell'autovettura/autoveicolo

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio: ciao Federica, brava!
36 mins
  -> grazie cara! Un abbraccio... :)

agree  Andrea Alvisi: Mi aggiungo ai complimenti di Porzia :)
4 hrs
  -> grazie Andrea! :)

agree  Assiolo: http://www.aci.it/?id=676
12 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  Flavia Dodi
14 hrs
  -> grazie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search