Инструменты для садоводства

Italian translation: Attrezzi per il giardinaggio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Инструменты для садоводства
Italian translation:Attrezzi per il giardinaggio
Entered by: Corrado Piazzetta

12:30 Oct 7, 2004
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: Инструменты для садоводства
Господа, тут у меня фразочку попросили перевести на итальянский. Савсэм очень попросили. А сам я по-итальянски ни бум-бум. Prego помогите. Вот она:

"Набор инструментов для сада и балкона в пластиковом боксе (Арт.86011), 13 предметов, сертифицирован по GS".
Mishanya
Attrezzi per il giardinaggio
Explanation:
Serie di attrezzi per il giardinaggio in confezione di plastica (art. 86011), 13 elementi, certificati GS.
Selected response from:

Corrado Piazzetta
Grading comment
Grazie molto, Corrado! Grazie molto a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Attrezzi per il giardinaggio
Corrado Piazzetta
5Set per il giardinaggio
Marishka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Èíñòðóìåíòû äëÿ ñàäîâîäñòâà
Attrezzi per il giardinaggio


Explanation:
Serie di attrezzi per il giardinaggio in confezione di plastica (art. 86011), 13 elementi, certificati GS.

Corrado Piazzetta
Native speaker of: Italian
Grading comment
Grazie molto, Corrado! Grazie molto a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pattyb: anche: Selezione di ....13 articoli ....
2 mins

agree  xxxrosalia
7 mins

agree  Ekaterina I.
14 mins

agree  Romina Minucci
21 mins

agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
22 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Èíñòðóìåíòû äëÿ ñàäîâîäñòâà
Set per il giardinaggio


Explanation:
Set (completo, kit) per il giardinaggio in box plastico (Art. 86011), di 13 elementi, certificato GS.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2004-10-07 13:16:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ja by dobavila \"Set di atrezzi per il giardinaggio\".

Marishka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search