трёхмерное компьютерное проектирование

Italian translation: progettazione computerizzata 3D

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:трёхмерное компьютерное проектирование
Italian translation:progettazione computerizzata 3D
Entered by: sezon

06:38 Apr 23, 2009
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / computers
Russian term or phrase: трёхмерное компьютерное проектирование
Расскажите, пожалуйста, как будет по-итальянски "трёхмерное компьютерное проектирование"?
sezon
progettazione 3D
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Надежда!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3progettazione 3D
Nadejda Volkova
4progettazione computerizzata 3d
Andrea Croccolo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
progettazione 3D


Explanation:
.

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Надежда!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Danilova: Надь, после progettazione нужно вставить computerizzata. 3d может быть и на бумаге :).
5 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Federica Della Casa Marchi: Sono d'accordo con Natalya, meglio aggiungere computerizzata
10 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Assiolo
23 hrs

56 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progettazione computerizzata 3d


Explanation:
mi sembra che il termine "computerizzata" non sia da omettere

Andrea Croccolo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search