ШИКОНИН (экстракт) - целебная трава.

Italian translation: sciconina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ШИКОНИН (экстракт) - целебная трава.
Italian translation:sciconina
Entered by: Federica Della Casa Marchi

16:55 Mar 1, 2010
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
Russian term or phrase: ШИКОНИН (экстракт) - целебная трава.
Как найти итальянский эквивалент термину ШИКОНИН? Попробовал искать в медицинских словарях, там вообще нет. Хотя бы найти соответствие на латинском языке. Есть объяснения в русских ресурсах, но мне необходим сам перевод.
Imran Nazirov
United Kingdom
sciconina
Explanation:
atra variante totalmente italianizzata
http://www.ricercaitaliana.it/prin/dettaglio_completo_prin-2...
http://www.rivistedigitali.com/Kosmetica/2007/6/risultatiRic...
Selected response from:

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille per l'aiuto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Shikonin
erika rubinstein
3Lithospermum della famiglia delle Boraginaceae
francjoska
3shikonina
Mario Altare
3sciconina
Federica Della Casa Marchi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Shikonin


Explanation:
Shikonin-alibaba.comShikonin:Shikonin è una componente importante dello zicao (gromwell viola, la radice secca del erythrorhizon del Lithospermum), una medicina di erbe cinese ...
italian.alibaba.com/product-gs/shikonin-255775413.html - Copia cache

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shikonina


Explanation:
Se ne parla per esempio qui: http://uniroma1.cineca.it/php5/compilazione06/pdf_vis_modell...


Mario Altare
Native speaker of: Italian

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sciconina


Explanation:
atra variante totalmente italianizzata
http://www.ricercaitaliana.it/prin/dettaglio_completo_prin-2...
http://www.rivistedigitali.com/Kosmetica/2007/6/risultatiRic...

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille per l'aiuto.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lithospermum della famiglia delle Boraginaceae


Explanation:
nome volgare:Migliarino, erba perla, miglio selvatico
http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.fungoceva....

http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.febras.ru/...

http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.nmedik.ru/...

Effettivamente shikonin è la componente chimica, la pianta è il Lithospermum

francjoska
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search