ПОКЕРУТ ФИТОЛАККЕ (экстракт) - южноамериканское растение - обладает стягивающим

Italian translation: Phytolacca americana (estratto)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ПОКЕРУТ ФИТОЛАККЕ (экстракт) - южноамериканское растение - обладает стягивающим
Italian translation:Phytolacca americana (estratto)
Entered by: Imran Nazirov

21:29 Mar 7, 2010
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
Russian term or phrase: ПОКЕРУТ ФИТОЛАККЕ (экстракт) - южноамериканское растение - обладает стягивающим
Попытался найти и понять в нете, без результатов.
Imran Nazirov
United Kingdom
Phytolacca americana (estratto)
Explanation:
in ingl. 'pokeroot' (vedi ad esempio il primo link)
Selected response from:

Marco Indovino (X)
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fitolacca decandra
francjoska
3Phytolacca americana (estratto)
Marco Indovino (X)


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Phytolacca americana (estratto)


Explanation:
in ingl. 'pokeroot' (vedi ad esempio il primo link)


    Reference: http://www.herbs2000.com/herbs/herbs_poke_root.htm
    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Phytolacca
Marco Indovino (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fitolacca decandra


Explanation:
http://www.regiflornatura.it/sciroppi.html
in questo link mettono due varianti: PHYTOLACCA DECANDRA ( FITOLACCA AMERICANA)


francjoska
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milatrad
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search