АЛЬФАГИДРОКСИЛОВЫЕ (ФРУКТОВЫЕ КИСЛОТЫ)

Italian translation: alfa acido idrossilato

07:54 Mar 8, 2010
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
Russian term or phrase: АЛЬФАГИДРОКСИЛОВЫЕ (ФРУКТОВЫЕ КИСЛОТЫ)
Из области ухода за кожей в косметологии.
Imran Nazirov
United Kingdom
Italian translation:alfa acido idrossilato
Explanation:
Alfa acido idrossilato

http://blog.pharmacymix.com/the-difference-between-beta-hydr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-03-08 08:01:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По той же ссылке найдете термин acido della frutta.
Selected response from:

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Alfaidrossiacidi (acidi della frutta)
Tiziana Dandoli
5alfa acido idrossilato
Natalya Danilova
5acido alfa-idrossilato
Constantinos Faridis (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acido alfa-idrossilato


Explanation:
... platino/Nano oro/Nano argento/Tranexamic acido/ellagico acido/vitamina ... Q10/Alfa-arbutin/alfa idrossilato acido/salicilico acido/lattico acido/Botox ...
italian.alibaba.com/.../nonwoven-facial-mask-100467594.html - Ιταλία - Προσωρινά αποθηκευμένη

Περισσότερα αποτελέσματα από italian.alibaba.comChe cosa è la differenza fra beta acido idrossilato ed alfa acidi ... - [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
La differenza fra beta acido idrossilato ed alfa acido idrossilato. Inviato da Sharmani il 1° settembre 2008. Probabilmente avete sentito parlare dei ...
blog.pharmacymix.com/.../it

Constantinos Faridis (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
альфагидроксиловая кислота
alfa acido idrossilato


Explanation:
Alfa acido idrossilato

http://blog.pharmacymix.com/the-difference-between-beta-hydr...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2010-03-08 08:01:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По той же ссылке найдете термин acido della frutta.

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Alfaidrossiacidi (acidi della frutta)


Explanation:
Gli Alfaidrossiacidi (AHA) sono conosciuti comunemente come acidi della frutta poichè si ricavano in misura abbondante da vegetali e frutti

Lavoro nel campo della medicina estetica e della cosmesi


    Reference: http://www.infoconsumo.es/consa3/IT/seminar/gloss_cosmt_it.h...
    Reference: http://www.nutsworld.net/aha.php
Tiziana Dandoli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milatrad
56 mins

agree  Caterina De Santis
1 hr

agree  Karin Anna Aisicovich
1 hr

agree  Katja Voncina
4 hrs

agree  Federica Della Casa Marchi
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search