встать (о рынке)

Italian translation: fermarsi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:встать (о рынке)
Italian translation:fermarsi
Entered by: Maria Belinskaya

15:32 Sep 26, 2010
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Russian term or phrase: встать (о рынке)
Я знаю аналитиков, которые говорили, что рынок должен встать вот-вот. Но если он рос на 30 процентов, а потом во время кризиса упал на 40 процентов - это называется коррекция.
Maria Belinskaya
fermarsi
Explanation:
http://www.tatre.ru/articles/article_778.html
http://www.left.ru/2008/11/yakushev180.phtml
http://www.in-crisis.ru/?p=176

http://trafficantevolpino.blogspot.com/2010_04_01_archive.ht...
http://www.alvolante.it/news/gennaio_mercato_auto-150801044
http://www.zinizambelli.it/news_dettaglio.asp?idn=253


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni4 ore (2010-09-29 20:22:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Хозяин барин, но как бы вы тогда перевели, что рынок парализовало?
Selected response from:

Assiolo
Italy
Grading comment
In questo caso ho usato il verbo "paralizzare"
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fermarsi
Assiolo
4è in ripresa / in crescita
Teresa Filipuzzi


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
è in ripresa / in crescita


Explanation:
вставать: crescere, salire, sollevarsi

Teresa Filipuzzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Assiolo: Oltre ad "alzarsi", вставать/встать ha anche altri significati: http://ru.thefreedictionary.com/встать - v. il significato 5. Quando il mercato è crescita, si dice рынок растёт.
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fermarsi


Explanation:
http://www.tatre.ru/articles/article_778.html
http://www.left.ru/2008/11/yakushev180.phtml
http://www.in-crisis.ru/?p=176

http://trafficantevolpino.blogspot.com/2010_04_01_archive.ht...
http://www.alvolante.it/news/gennaio_mercato_auto-150801044
http://www.zinizambelli.it/news_dettaglio.asp?idn=253


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni4 ore (2010-09-29 20:22:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Хозяин барин, но как бы вы тогда перевели, что рынок парализовало?

Assiolo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
In questo caso ho usato il verbo "paralizzare"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search