простой вексель

Italian translation: Vaglia cambiario

12:18 May 29, 2012
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / вексель
Russian term or phrase: простой вексель
Quale termine si usa in italiano per la traduzione del termine "простой вексель"?
In Internet si trovano "cambiale propria", "pagherò cambiario", "pagherò". Quale tra questi è il più appropriato?
Grazie!
Olga Fedorenko
Italy
Italian translation:Vaglia cambiario
Explanation:
Собственно, все указано в ссылках.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2012-05-29 13:19:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Упппсссс!!! Приношу извинения, немного стормозил!
Вы же о ПРОСТОМ векселе спрашивали! Тогда, соответственно, будет просто cambiale. Согласно терминологии той же самой Женевской конвенции.
Selected response from:

Timote Suladze
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Vaglia cambiario
Timote Suladze
4cambiale propria
milena ferrante
3cambiale tratta
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cambiale tratta


Explanation:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cambiale

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cambiale propria


Explanation:
anche "pagherò"

da Kovalev Dizionario economico commerciale e giuridico ZANICHELLI editore

milena ferrante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vaglia cambiario


Explanation:
Собственно, все указано в ссылках.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2012-05-29 13:19:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Упппсссс!!! Приношу извинения, немного стормозил!
Вы же о ПРОСТОМ векселе спрашивали! Тогда, соответственно, будет просто cambiale. Согласно терминологии той же самой Женевской конвенции.

Example sentence(s):
  • Art. 1 Le Alte Parti contraenti si obbligano reciprocamente ad applicare, per la risoluzione dei conflitti di leggi enumerati qui sotto, in materia di cambiali e di vaglia cambiari, le norme indicate negli articoli seguenti. Art. 2 La capacità d’una pe

    Reference: http://base.consultant.ru/cons/cgi/online.cgi?req=doc;base=L...
    Reference: http://www.admin.ch/ch/i/rs/i2/0.221.554.2.it.pdf
Timote Suladze
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Korovkin: "vaglia cambiario ordinario" o, appunto, semplicemente "cambiale"
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search