располагать

Italian translation: collocarlo

11:10 Feb 17, 2017
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Russian term or phrase: располагать
Экологическая чистота и безопасность комплекса позволяет располагать его в непосредственной близости от потребителей, что дает дополнительную экономию вырабатываемой электроэнергии за счет отсутствия потерь при транспортировке по электросетям.

Ho trovato vari significati per il termine располагать (avere a disposizione, essere in possesso, disporre, favorire)

In questa frase però non sono sicuro di avere capito bene il senso.
Io l'ho interpretata in questo modo:
La pulizia ecologica e la sicurezza del complesso consentono di avere gli utenti nelle immediate vicinanze. Ciò permette di risparmiare ulteriormente l’energia elettrica prodotta quando non ci sono delle perdite durante il trasporto su reti elettriche.

Non sono molto sicuro di questa versione soprattutto sul significato di располагать. Mi potete aiutare a capire meglio il senso?
Vi ringrazio in anticipo.
Francesco Palmieri
Ireland
Italian translation:collocarlo
Explanation:
collocarlo nelle immediate vicinanze degli utenti
Selected response from:

Natalia Halina Wisniosz
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1collocarlo
Natalia Halina Wisniosz
4 +1collocare
Corrado Piazzetta
3здесь: costruire
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
здесь: costruire


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collocare


Explanation:
O anche "sistemare"

Corrado Piazzetta
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo
11 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collocarlo


Explanation:
collocarlo nelle immediate vicinanze degli utenti

Natalia Halina Wisniosz
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search