Главный металлург

Italian translation: Responsabile del settore metallurgico/delle operazioni metallurgiche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Главный металлург
Italian translation:Responsabile del settore metallurgico/delle operazioni metallurgiche
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

08:23 Nov 21, 2006
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / impianti di depurazione acque reflue
Russian term or phrase: Главный металлург
Главный металлург корпорации XXXX
Cinzia Marcelli
Responsabile del settore metallurgico/delle operazioni metallurgiche
Explanation:
L'altra risposta è corretta, però mi piace di più una denominazione che sembri "italiana", anziché una traduzione dal russo... Questione di gusto.
Selected response from:

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3capo mettalurgista
DDim
4 +2Responsabile del settore metallurgico/delle operazioni metallurgiche
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
capo mettalurgista


Explanation:
anche se "capo tecnologo" andrebbe bene per tutte le industrie

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-11-21 08:53:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

metaLLurgista. scusate

DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: "tecnologo capo"; attenzione allo spelling di "metallurgista"./Non è un errore grave e le tue risposte sono sempre perfette.
8 mins
  -> infatti. chiedo scusa

agree  Marishka
26 mins

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Responsabile del settore metallurgico/delle operazioni metallurgiche


Explanation:
L'altra risposta è corretta, però mi piace di più una denominazione che sembri "italiana", anziché una traduzione dal russo... Questione di gusto.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Damiani
5 hrs

agree  missdutch: chapeau anche a te
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search