сезон отчетности

Italian translation: periodo di rendicontazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:сезон отчетности
Italian translation:periodo di rendicontazione
Entered by: Laura Iadecola

17:36 May 17, 2020
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: сезон отчетности
L'espressione è contenuta in un documento che riguarda il trading.
L'ho tradotto con "earning season", ma non sono certa che sia la traduzione corretta.
Laura Iadecola
Italy
periodo di rendicontazione
Explanation:
periodo di rendicontazione delle spese
Selected response from:

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reporting season
DDim
3periodo di rendicontazione
Federica Della Casa Marchi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reporting season


Explanation:
trattasi di fine esercizio, o meglio quando si presentano / pubblicano bilanci ecc.

DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
periodo di rendicontazione


Explanation:
periodo di rendicontazione delle spese

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search