Комплектация

Italian translation: kit completo, set completo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Комплектация
Italian translation:kit completo, set completo
Entered by: Mario Altare

18:56 Feb 12, 2013
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Generatori di aria calda
Russian term or phrase: Комплектация
Выводы:

1. Воздухоподогреватель XXX, серийный номер YYY, с газовой горелкой ZZZ поставленный компанией TTT не отвечает требованиям норм и правил безопасности, установленных в Российской Федерации и договору на поставку.
2. ** Комплектация ** воздухоподогревателя не соответствует проектной документации UUU.
3. Необходимо провести ревизию ** комплектации ** всех поставленных компанией TTT теплонагревателей на соответствие норм безопасности РФ с участием специалистов (...).
Mario Altare
kit completo, set completo
Explanation:
si intende tutta la fornitura al completo, gli apparecchi, i pezzi di ricambio, i manuali di istruzione, tutto quello che era stato concordato, conformemente all'ordine preliminare
Selected response from:

almacarle
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche agli altri che sono intervenuti)! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kit completo, set completo
almacarle
3configurazione
Cora Annoni
3Accessori
Ghennadiy Kucher


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Accessori


Explanation:
o componenti

Ghennadiy Kucher
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kit completo, set completo


Explanation:
si intende tutta la fornitura al completo, gli apparecchi, i pezzi di ricambio, i manuali di istruzione, tutto quello che era stato concordato, conformemente all'ordine preliminare

almacarle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche agli altri che sono intervenuti)! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Casale: Set a completamento
50 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
configurazione


Explanation:
la mia proposta

Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search