перед

Italian translation: a monte

09:18 Feb 14, 2013
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Generatori di aria calda
Russian term or phrase: перед
Запорное устройство ** перед ** газовой рампой - отсутствует (В соответствии с инструкцией по монтажу, эксплуатации и техническому обслуживанию вентилярных газовых горелок XXX рис.19 ручной вентиль должен быть установлен.)
Mario Altare
Italian translation:a monte
Explanation:
è più tecnico dire così
Selected response from:

oldnick
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5a monte
oldnick
3 +2davanti a
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
davanti a


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie per la pronta risposta :) Quindi si tratterebbe di un dispositivo di chiusura davanti alla rampa del gas? (Nel testo originale non ci sono illustrazioni relative al generatore di aria calda, per cui non ero sicuro della precisa ubicazione di detto dispositivo)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  almacarle: si davanti a
4 mins

agree  Cora Annoni: forse anche 'prima della rampa'
1 hr

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a monte


Explanation:
è più tecnico dire così

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  santazay
9 mins
  -> approvo

agree  Liudmila CH: non è davanti, è prima o a monte
30 mins
  -> grazie

agree  P.L.F.Persio
56 mins
  -> lusingato

agree  DDim: assolutamente!!!
18 hrs

agree  Assiolo
2 days 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search