Включите музыку!

Italian translation: Musica, maestro!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Включите музыку!
Italian translation:Musica, maestro!
Entered by: Tatyana Yaroshenko

18:27 Oct 8, 2018
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / вечеринка
Russian term or phrase: Включите музыку!
Включите музыку! По словарю получается Apra la musica! но в жизни я не слышала такого выражения, может быть, можно как-то иначе сказать?
Tatyana Yaroshenko
Russian Federation
Musica, maestro!
Explanation:
Просто, без глагола. Плюс еще фильм такой был, так что еще и обыграете заодно.
Selected response from:

Olga Dorofeeva
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Musica, maestro!
Olga Dorofeeva
4Metta la musica!
Anna Filosyan
4Avanti! / Vada!
Alfredo Lo Bello
3Maestro accendi la musica!
Elena Shayni


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Avanti! / Vada!


Explanation:
Maestro, avanti! oppure Maestro, vada! (Se riferito a un maestro d'orchestra)

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Maestro accendi la musica!


Explanation:
Или просто: Maestro! Musica!

Elena Shayni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Metta la musica!


Explanation:
Здравствуйте, Таня! Включать музыку - mettere la musica или вроде бы еще говорят mettere su la musica

Anna Filosyan
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Здравствуйте, Анна, спасибо, вполне рабочий вариант, хоть я и выбрала другой.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Musica, maestro!


Explanation:
Просто, без глагола. Плюс еще фильм такой был, так что еще и обыграете заодно.

Olga Dorofeeva
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Rizzo
30 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Assiolo
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  missdutch
10 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Cora Annoni
11 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search