адвокат

Italian translation: avvocato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:адвокат
Italian translation:avvocato
Entered by: Laura Di Santo

15:16 Apr 24, 2005
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
Russian term or phrase: адвокат
это профессия
love2pac
avvocato
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5avvocato
Laura Di Santo
5 +1Avvocato/legale/uomo di legge
Marishka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
àäâîêàò
avvocato


Explanation:
..

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
2 mins

agree  Corrado Piazzetta
11 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
26 mins

agree  Neva M.
59 mins

agree  Tijana Djerkovic
17 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
àäâîêàò
Avvocato/legale/uomo di legge


Explanation:
Avvocato/legale/uomo di legge/avvocato d'ufficio/avvocato difensore.
Nei casi di fallimento /bakrotstva - curatore fallimentare.

Marishka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Chamina
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search