через транспортную среду.

Italian translation: collegamento/rete per trasmissione dati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:через транспортную среду.
Italian translation:collegamento/rete per trasmissione dati
Entered by: Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)

01:55 Jun 28, 2015
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
Russian term or phrase: через транспортную среду.
Все запросы лицензий от дистрибьюторов, дилеров, заказчиков и пользователей передаются через транспортную среду.
(Trasferimento di licenze e contenuti)
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
collegamento/rete per trasmissione dati
Explanation:
предполагаю, что под средой имеется в виду защищенная сеть или безопасное соединение для передачи данных.
Selected response from:

Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4collegamento/rete per trasmissione dati
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
4(vengono trasmessi/trasferiti) tramite i mezzi di comunicazione/trasmissione dati
Rossinka


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(vengono trasmessi/trasferiti) tramite i mezzi di comunicazione/trasmissione dati


Explanation:
.

Rossinka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collegamento/rete per trasmissione dati


Explanation:
предполагаю, что под средой имеется в виду защищенная сеть или безопасное соединение для передачи данных.

Example sentence(s):
  • https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rete_di_computer
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search