В личном кабинете издателя доступна подробная информация

Italian translation: Nell'area riservata dell'editore sono presenti le informazioni dettagliate su ..

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:В личном кабинете издателя доступна подробная информация
Italian translation:Nell'area riservata dell'editore sono presenti le informazioni dettagliate su ..
Entered by: Rossinka

00:46 Jun 29, 2015
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
Russian term or phrase: В личном кабинете издателя доступна подробная информация
В личном кабинете издателя доступна подробная информация о том, где находится каждая проданная копия контента, например - наименование дистрибьютора
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Nell'area riservata dell'editore sono presenti le informazioni dettagliate su ..
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Rossinka
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ideatore/detentore
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
4 +1Nell'area riservata dell'editore sono presenti le informazioni dettagliate su ..
Rossinka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nell'area riservata dell'editore sono presenti le informazioni dettagliate su ..


Explanation:
.

Rossinka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Della Casa Marchi: io proporrei "è possibile accedere alle informazioni" al posto di "sono presenti"
6 hrs
  -> Grazie, anche del suggerimento correttivo.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ideatore/detentore


Explanation:
я бы не использовала здесь слово издатель в прямом смысле (см. первое значение editore). никто эти копии не публикует и не продает в бумажном варианте.
речь идет о лице, предоставляющем право на использование копии. это либо создатель документа, либо владелец авторских прав на него.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_italiano/E/editore.shtml
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search