прим.авт.

Italian translation: N.d.A.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:прим.авт.
Italian translation:N.d.A.
Entered by: Formica

14:00 Dec 7, 2010
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
Russian term or phrase: прим.авт.
Как перевести сокращенное "примечание автора" в статье:

...что творилось в Генуе во время саммита G8 (прим.авт. – в июле 2001 года в результате уличных столкновений антиглобалистов с полицией....
Formica
N.d.A.
Explanation:
Nota dell'autore.

http://www.piccoligiornalisti.it/glossario.htm
Selected response from:

yuliya81
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2N.d.A.
yuliya81
4 +1N.d.A.
milena ferrante
4 +1NdA o Nota dell'Autore
Francesco Billè


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
N.d.A.


Explanation:
Nota dell'autore.

http://www.piccoligiornalisti.it/glossario.htm

yuliya81
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
27 mins

agree  Assiolo
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
NdA o Nota dell'Autore


Explanation:
Mi sembra più idonea di NdR o Nota del Redattore


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/NDA
Francesco Billè
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
25 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
N.d.A.


Explanation:
N.d.A. (nota dell'autore)

però mi sembra strano. nel senso l'autore della nota non è lo stesso dell'autore dell'articolo quindi?

milena ferrante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: magari l'autore dell'articolo sta riportando altre fonti; va benissimo così.
24 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search