Омез

Italian translation: Omez

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Омез
Italian translation:Omez
Entered by: Slavistica

10:44 Aug 9, 2020
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Certificato medico
Russian term or phrase: Омез
Омез 1 капс 2 р/в
Slavistica
Italy
Omez
Explanation:
Farmaco con principio attivo omeprazolo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-08-09 10:53:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per esempio:
https://pda.rlsnet.ru/tn_index_id_2433.htm
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Omez
Irena Pizzi
4 -1Omeprazolo
Maria Batan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Omez


Explanation:
Farmaco con principio attivo omeprazolo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2020-08-09 10:53:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per esempio:
https://pda.rlsnet.ru/tn_index_id_2433.htm

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Denisova
1 min

agree  Assiolo
4 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Omeprazolo


Explanation:
Активный компонент/действующее вещество "омеза" омепразол - quindi farmaco generico è omeprazolo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2020-08-09 10:53:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.my-personaltrainer.it/Fogli...


    Reference: http://https://pda.rlsnet.ru/tn_index_id_2433.htm
Maria Batan
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalia Denisova: Omeprazolo è il nome di alcuni farmaci generici prodotti da varie aziende farmaceutiche e commercializzati in Italia. Omez viene prodotto dalla casa farmaceutica indiana Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd.
57 mins
  -> Si capisce che "omez" è equivalente, "omeprazolo" è generico, ma la sostanza non cambia...infatti l'ho scritto all'inizio...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search