Басманного районного суда

Italian translation: Tribunale distrettuale Basman di Mosca

19:15 May 13, 2006
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Russian term or phrase: Басманного районного суда
Судья Басманного районного суда г. Москвы...

Di che tribunale si tratta?
Cinzia Marcelli (X)
Italian translation:Tribunale distrettuale Basman di Mosca
Explanation:
Mi pare meglio "distrettuale", piú vago di "provinciale", anche perché le "province" in quanto tali in Russia non esistono.
Selected response from:

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Grading comment
Mille grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Tribunale distrettuale Basman di Mosca
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
3tribunale provinciale
P.L.F.Persio


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tribunale provinciale


Explanation:
Basmannyj non è forse un antico quartiere di Mosca?

P.L.F.Persio
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Tribunale distrettuale Basman di Mosca


Explanation:
Mi pare meglio "distrettuale", piú vago di "provinciale", anche perché le "province" in quanto tali in Russia non esistono.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Mille grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guergana Krasteva
12 mins

agree  ausital
33 mins

agree  Olga Cartlidge: Sono anche d accordo con Ada Dell'Amor per "tribunale della circoscrizione Basmannyj, città di Mosca".
48 mins

agree  P.L.F.Persio: hai ragione!
1 hr

agree  Ada Dell'Amore (X): sarebbe letteralmente "tribunale di quartiere". Propongo "tribunale della circoscrizione Basmannyj, città di Mosca"
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search