колледж имени Pостроповичей

Italian translation: Collegio \"Rostropovič\"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:колледж имени Pостроповичей
Italian translation:Collegio \"Rostropovič\"
Entered by: estovest (X)

22:57 Aug 12, 2014
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Diploma musicale
Russian term or phrase: колледж имени Pостроповичей
E' un collegio musicale.
estovest (X)
Italy
Collegio "Rostropovič"
Explanation:
Era un violoncellista e direttore d'orchestra.

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mstislav_Leopol'dovi%C4%8D_Rostropovi%C4%8D

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 ore (2014-08-13 08:07:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://voronezh.ucheba.ru/uz/21180
Selected response from:

Elisa Navetta Mason
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per la risposta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4L'Istituto Superiore di studi Musicali
Laura Paegle (X)
4Collegio "Rostropovič"
Elisa Navetta Mason


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Collegio "Rostropovič"


Explanation:
Era un violoncellista e direttore d'orchestra.

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mstislav_Leopol'dovi%C4%8D_Rostropovi%C4%8D

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 ore (2014-08-13 08:07:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://voronezh.ucheba.ru/uz/21180

Elisa Navetta Mason
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie per la risposta.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
L'Istituto Superiore di studi Musicali


Explanation:
Istituto Superiore di Studi Musicali "Rinaldo Franci"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2014-08-13 10:12:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L'Istituto Superiore di studi Musicali "Rostropovič"

Laura Paegle (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 9




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search