PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

МИ ФНС России № 46 по г. Москве

Italian translation: Ufficio/Servizio tributario federale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:МИ ФНС России № 46 по г. Москве
Italian translation:Ufficio/Servizio tributario federale
Entered by: Marishka

13:46 Oct 2, 2006
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: МИ ФНС России № 46 по г. Москве
Межрайонная инспекция ФНС России
Galja
Ufficio/Servizio tributario federale
Explanation:
Ispettorato interrionale dell'Ufficio/Servizio tributario federale N° 46 di città di Mosca.
In quanto - ФНС - Федеральная налоговая служба.
Ho messo "interrionale" perche si tratta di "район"-rione della città di Mosca.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-10-02 14:11:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

della città di Mosca
Selected response from:

Marishka
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо всем !
interrionale я заменила на territoriale
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ispettorato russo tributario di quartiere N. 46, città di Mosca
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
4Ufficio/Servizio tributario federale
Marishka


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ufficio/Servizio tributario federale


Explanation:
Ispettorato interrionale dell'Ufficio/Servizio tributario federale N° 46 di città di Mosca.
In quanto - ФНС - Федеральная налоговая служба.
Ho messo "interrionale" perche si tratta di "район"-rione della città di Mosca.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-10-02 14:11:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

della città di Mosca

Marishka
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем !
interrionale я заменила на territoriale

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili: "Interrionale" suona decisamente strano in italiano...
48 mins
  -> Sono d'accordo che suona strano, ma sicuramente si tratta dei casi di non adeguatezza tra le lingue.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ispettorato russo tributario di quartiere N. 46, città di Mosca


Explanation:
Mi sembra accettabile. "Di quartiere" si potrebbe forse togliere.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ada Dell'Amore (X): Come ha scritto Nicola, "interrionale" non si può usare. Se proprio è importante sottolineare "mezhrajonnyj", propongo "competente per più quartieri"
6 hrs

agree  P.L.F.Persio: d'accordo anche con Ada
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search