тж. перен.

Italian translation: anche in senso figurativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:тж. перен.
Italian translation:anche in senso figurativo
Entered by: Andrea Alvisi

08:03 Jul 21, 2008
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics / Dictionary abbreviation
Russian term or phrase: тж. перен.
Che cosa significa di preciso?

Grazie mille
Andrea Alvisi
Belgium
anche in senso figurativo
Explanation:
также переносное значение
Selected response from:

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1anche in senso figurato, per estensione
Francesco Billè
4 +1anche in senso figurativo
Nadejda Volkova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anche in senso figurativo


Explanation:
также переносное значение

Nadejda Volkova
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Danilova
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Marco Indovino (X): только "in senso figurato", а не "figurativo"
4 mins
  -> Точно.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anche in senso figurato, per estensione


Explanation:
тж. = также
перен. = переносной
Senza contesto non sono sicuro al 100%. Potrebbe essere "также переносное значение"

Francesco Billè
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo: Significa "также в переносном значении". Abbreviato in italiano "anche fig.", che sta per "figurato" (non figurativo!), oppure "anche trasl.", che sta per "traslato". "Figurato" e "traslato" sono sinonimi di "metaforico" usati nei dizionari.
36 mins
  -> Ottimo, grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search