принимать все близко к сердцу

Italian translation: prendere tutto troppo sul serio

19:46 Nov 9, 2010
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Russian term or phrase: принимать все близко к сердцу
В словарях посмотрела, переводится как "prendere, avere a cuore". Может, есть еще варианты?
Liona PilY
Italian translation:prendere tutto troppo sul serio
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Natalya Vinkler
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1pigliarsi tutto a cuore
Galina Mitrohovitch
3 +1prendere tutto troppo sul serio
Natalya Vinkler
3prendere a cuore, pigliare la calda
Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pigliarsi tutto a cuore


Explanation:
Итальянско-русский фразеологичекий словарь (Москва, "Русский язык", 1982) еще дает "pigliarsi qc a cuore", хотя вряд ли это лучше, чем "prendere" или "avere".

Example sentence(s):
  • Già, c'era da aspettarselo. Dunque, a che serve pigliarsela a cuore? (E. de Amicis, "L'ordinanza)
Galina Mitrohovitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo: В современной речи гораздо более употребительно "prendere", "prendersi".
17 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prendere tutto troppo sul serio


Explanation:
.

Natalya Vinkler
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prendere a cuore, pigliare la calda


Explanation:
prendere a cuore
books.google.it/books?id=9_ssAAAAYAAJ...
pigliarla calda (pigliare la calda) - это, похоже, то же самое на венецианском диалекте.



Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search