Пронесло

Italian translation: L'ho scampata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Пронесло
Italian translation:L'ho scampata

10:26 Jun 21, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-06-24 10:54:23 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Russian term or phrase: Пронесло
Директор меня не заметил.Фу....пронесло.
Iberi (X)
L'ho scampata
Explanation:
Un po' più ironico :)
Selected response from:

Diana Battaglio
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1L'ho scampata
Diana Battaglio
4 +1mi e' andata bene
DDim


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mi e' andata bene


Explanation:
per fortuna / sono fortunato / meno male

DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
L'ho scampata


Explanation:
Un po' più ironico :)

Diana Battaglio
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo
7 hrs
  -> Grazie mille! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search