International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

предметная область

Italian translation: area disciplinare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:предметная область
Italian translation:area disciplinare
Entered by: armoise

06:32 Dec 21, 2016
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Russian term or phrase: предметная область
контекст - образовательная программа: "... общее представление о содержании, задачах и методах современной математики как самостоятельной научной дисциплины, а также о ее приложениях в конкретных предметных областях".
armoise
Russian Federation
area disciplinare
Explanation:
applicazioni nelle determinate aree disciplinari / in aree disciplinari specifiche

предметная деятельность - предмет; area disciplinare - disciplina
Предметы входят в состав предметной области. Le discipline vengono raggruppate in aree disciplinari http://fc.retecivica.milano.it/rcmweb/cernuscoprimo/01docu/a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 ore (2016-12-21 19:07:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предметная область «Математика и информатика» включает в себя учебные предметы "Математика" и "Информатика и ИКТ" http://86sch1-sov.edusite.ru/p49aa1.html
Discipline e aree disciplinari: Area matematico-scientifico-tecnologica http://www.altalex.com/documents/news/2007/09/14/discipline-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni1 ora (2016-12-24 07:47:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо
Selected response from:

giulia simione
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4area disciplinare
giulia simione
3ambito
Esegeda


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ambito


Explanation:
...applicazioni nei determinati ambiti

Esegeda
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
area disciplinare


Explanation:
applicazioni nelle determinate aree disciplinari / in aree disciplinari specifiche

предметная деятельность - предмет; area disciplinare - disciplina
Предметы входят в состав предметной области. Le discipline vengono raggruppate in aree disciplinari http://fc.retecivica.milano.it/rcmweb/cernuscoprimo/01docu/a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 ore (2016-12-21 19:07:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предметная область «Математика и информатика» включает в себя учебные предметы "Математика" и "Информатика и ИКТ" http://86sch1-sov.edusite.ru/p49aa1.html
Discipline e aree disciplinari: Area matematico-scientifico-tecnologica http://www.altalex.com/documents/news/2007/09/14/discipline-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni1 ora (2016-12-24 07:47:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо

giulia simione
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search