PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

инвентарных лесов

Italian translation: ponteggi smontabili

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:инвентарных лесов
Italian translation:ponteggi smontabili
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

14:05 Jul 27, 2012
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Lavori di costruzione
Russian term or phrase: инвентарных лесов
Установка и демонтаж инвентарных наружных и внутренних лесов, технологических мусоропроводов.
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
ponteggi smontabili
Explanation:
Dizionario tecnico delle costruzioni
Selected response from:

Ann Bree
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impalcature smontabili
santazay
4ponteggi smontabili
Ann Bree
4ponteggi di sicurezza
Guzel Rakhimova
3ponteggi ricuperabili
Natallia Bykhautsava


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponteggi di sicurezza


Explanation:
"Инвентарные леса" o "строительные леса" si tratta di ponteggi di sicurezza che vengono realizzati per la costruzione o intervento edilizio o di ristrutturazione di edifici.

Guzel Rakhimova
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ponteggi smontabili


Explanation:
Dizionario tecnico delle costruzioni

Ann Bree
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ponteggi ricuperabili


Explanation:
o puo' essere anche 'riutilizzabili'

Natallia Bykhautsava
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impalcature smontabili


Explanation:
si tratta delle strutture di sicurezza utilizzate in edilizia

santazay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search