PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

заливная труба

Italian translation: tubo di alimentazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:заливная труба
Italian translation:tubo di alimentazione
Entered by: santazay

17:09 Jul 28, 2012
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Russian term or phrase: заливная труба
Componente in gomma (anzi in mescola gommosa) che un'azienda non riesce a produrre a causa di materiali difettosi, purtroppo il contesto è ridotto al minimo:
"Мы опробовали в производстве 6 палет сырья и не смогли получить ни одной годной детали ни заливной трубы ни сливного патрубка. "
Francesco D'Arcangeli
Italy
tubo di alimentazione
Explanation:
подающая труба = tubo di alimentazione
Selected response from:

santazay
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tubo di riempimento
Natallia Bykhautsava
3tubo di alimentazione
santazay


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tubo di alimentazione


Explanation:
подающая труба = tubo di alimentazione

santazay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tubo di riempimento


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-07-28 18:15:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puoi vedere anche qui http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/chemistry;_chem...

In inglese e' "filling pipe".

Natallia Bykhautsava
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search