БРЕКЕТИРОВАНИЕ

Italian translation: bricchettatura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:БРЕКЕТИРОВАНИЕ
Italian translation:bricchettatura

18:07 Mar 10, 2015
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2015-03-14 15:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Impianto smaltimento rifiuti
Russian term or phrase: БРЕКЕТИРОВАНИЕ
Contesto ОТХОДЫ ЧЕРЕЗ ВЕНТИЛЯТОРЫ, СИСТЕМУ ПНЕВМАТИЧЕСКИХ ЛИНИЙ И РОТОРНЫЙ КОНДЕНСАТОР ОТСЫЛАЮТСЯ НА УПЛОТНЯЮЩИЙ ПРЕСС, НА РУКАВНОЙ ФИЛЬТР, А ОСТАВШАЯСЯ ТОНКАЯ ПЫЛЬ-НА БРЕКЕТИРОВАНИЕ

Non sono sicura come rendere БРЕКЕТИРОВАНИЕ.

Grazie
milena ferrante
bricchettatura
Explanation:
http://www.micuccisystem.it/perche-bricchettare/
http://www.mining-enc.ru/b/briketirovanie/

Selected response from:

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2bricchettatura
Federica Della Casa Marchi
5produzione agglomerato (mattonelle)
Marishka


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
produzione agglomerato (mattonelle)


Explanation:
Sicuramente БРИКЕТИРОВАНИЕ, errore di battitura, ad esempio:
Процесс предназначен для брикетирования пыли, quindi si tratta di processo di pressare la polvere e farla diventare AGGLOMERATO, MATTONELLA, Dry Pressing; potrei offrire: produzione agglomerato (mattonelle).



    Reference: http://chem21.info/info/1562030/
    Reference: http://www.russiancrushing.ru/%D1%88%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%BE%D0%B2...
Marishka
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bricchettatura


Explanation:
http://www.micuccisystem.it/perche-bricchettare/
http://www.mining-enc.ru/b/briketirovanie/



Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nastya_K: anche bricchettaggio, brichettazione
1 hr
  -> grazie :)

agree  milatrad
2 days 14 hrs
  -> grazie :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search