АМФИБИЙНЫЙ КОМПЛЕКС

Italian translation: galleggianti (mobili)

10:51 Feb 15, 2019
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Russian term or phrase: АМФИБИЙНЫЙ КОМПЛЕКС
ПРОИЗВОДСТВО АМФИБИЙНЫХ КОМПЛЕКСОВ, ВЫПОЛНЕНИЕ ГИДРОТЕХНИЧЕСКИХ РАБОТ, СБОР И ПЕРЕРАБОТКА ДОННЫХ ОТЛОЖЕНИЙ
Olga Drokova
Italian translation:galleggianti (mobili)
Explanation:
Il termine АМФИБИЙНЫЙ КОМПЛЕКС è un termine generale (http://allagroup.ru/) dove sono comprese la draga, la nave rompighiaccio e altre.

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Galleggiante_(nautica)
http://allagroup.ru/
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Draga
Selected response from:

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4galleggianti (mobili)
Alfredo Lo Bello
3complesso anfibio
Chiara Perrone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complesso anfibio


Explanation:
Вид транспорта.



Chiara Perrone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
galleggianti (mobili)


Explanation:
Il termine АМФИБИЙНЫЙ КОМПЛЕКС è un termine generale (http://allagroup.ru/) dove sono comprese la draga, la nave rompighiaccio e altre.

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Galleggiante_(nautica)
http://allagroup.ru/
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Draga


Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search