менее 50%

Italian translation: (inferiori al 50%)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:менее 50%
Italian translation:(inferiori al 50%)
Entered by: OlenaA

12:05 Jun 16, 2016
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Certificato medico
Russian term or phrase: менее 50%
Frase completa:
встречаются некрозы (менее 50% ): s'incontrano necrosi
OlenaA
Italy
(inferiori al 50%)
Explanation:
come termine "inferiore" è un po' più tecnico
Selected response from:

Silvia Casale
Italy
Grading comment
grazie per la risposta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(inferiori al 50%)
Silvia Casale
3meno del 50%, al di sotto del 50%
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
meno del 50%, al di sotto del 50%


Explanation:
...

Cora Annoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(inferiori al 50%)


Explanation:
come termine "inferiore" è un po' più tecnico

Silvia Casale
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie per la risposta.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search