Шина (в смысле гипс)

Italian translation: Stecca

12:04 Jan 14, 2020
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Russian term or phrase: Шина (в смысле гипс)
Продолжить иммобилизацию шиной в положении умеренного сгибания в межфаланговых суставах.
Gesso aperto? Doccia gessata?
Soboleva Kateryna
Italy
Italian translation:Stecca
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maria Batan
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Stecca
Maria Batan
4 +1Tutore
Marishka


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tutore


Explanation:
Tutore

Думаю, что речь идёт об этом.



    httphttps://holey.it/
Marishka
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavia Dodi
15 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Stecca


Explanation:
.

Maria Batan
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Большое всем спасибо. Tutore - отличный термин, но у меня клиент тоже "с пальцами", так что спасибо Мария и, особенно, Assiolo за помощь в выборе.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo: У меня, к сожалению как раз сейчас на двух пальцах stecca di Zimmer http://www.cnshb.ru/AKDiL/0057/base/R6/003800.shtm
22 mins
  -> Спасибо. Желаю скорейшего выздоровления)

agree  KiaraT: agree
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search