гранулезоклеточная опухоль яичника

Italian translation: folliculoma

09:49 Mar 7, 2011
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / tumore collo dell'utero
Russian term or phrase: гранулезоклеточная опухоль яичника
Добрый день!

Подскажите, пожалуйста, кто встречал или разбирается, как перевести на итальянский "гранулезоклеточная" из диагноза "пограничная гранулезоклеточная опухоль яичника". Tumore borderline dell'ovaio....а гранулезоклеточная?

Заранее спасибо...
bania83
Italian translation:folliculoma
Explanation:
гранулезоклеточная опухоль яичника=фолликулома
Selected response from:

Nataly75
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2folliculoma
Nataly75
4Tumore a cellule della granulosa dell'ovaio
komorovsky
3tumore delle cellule di granulosa dell´ovaio
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tumore delle cellule di granulosa dell´ovaio


Explanation:
PRIORITÀ BASSA: Complessivamente 32 casse dei tumori virilizing delle cellule di granulosa dell'ovaio sono state segnalate. Il caso corrente ha alcune ...
www.lookfordiagnosis.com/cases.php?...

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
folliculoma


Explanation:
гранулезоклеточная опухоль яичника=фолликулома


    Reference: http://www.glossariomedico.it/html/it/f/folliculoma_19281.as...
    Reference: http://lor.inventech.ru/endo/endocrinology-0435.shtml
Nataly75
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  milena ferrante
4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  milatrad
1 day 1 hr
  -> Grazie!

neutral  komorovsky: follicOloma in italiano, però "tumore a cellule della granulosa dell'ovaio" mi piace di più
1 day 1 hr
  -> In italiano si usano tutti i due termini.FollicUloma che è termine latino si usa ampiamente.

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tumore a cellule della granulosa dell'ovaio


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.msd-italia.it/altre/manuale/sez18/2412103.html
komorovsky




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search