Курортология

Italian translation: Cure termali e aspetti medico-legali ed organizzativi (e costruttivi)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Курортология
Italian translation:Cure termali e aspetti medico-legali ed organizzativi (e costruttivi)
Entered by: Olga Drokova

07:02 Apr 12, 2015
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Russian term or phrase: Курортология
Научный центр медицинской реабилитации и курортологии
Olga Drokova
Cure termali e aspetti medico-legali ed organizzativi (e costruttivi)
Explanation:
лаконично не получится!

На medico-legali меня сподвигло вот это https://www.google.it/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Если хочется выделить и вопросы строительства, то добавьте aspetti costruttivi.

Selected response from:

Rossinka
Italy
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо за отклик!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cure termali e aspetti medico-legali ed organizzativi (e costruttivi)
Rossinka
4balneologia
Michael Korovkin
3 +1terapia termale
LAURA PALAMENGA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terapia termale


Explanation:
una proposta (vedi link)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2015-04-12 08:05:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per qualche motivo (forse l'eccessiva lunghezza?) il link non è stato copiato correttamente. Eccolo:
https://www.google.ch/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...


    https://www.google.ch/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=2&ved=0CCcQFjAB&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.researchgate.net%2Fprofile%2FEvgeniya_Hris
LAURA PALAMENGA
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Marzola: Forse potrebbe starci anche un più popolare "cure termali"
2 hrs
  -> certamente!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balneologia


Explanation:
....

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cure termali e aspetti medico-legali ed organizzativi (e costruttivi)


Explanation:
лаконично не получится!

На medico-legali меня сподвигло вот это https://www.google.it/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd...

Если хочется выделить и вопросы строительства, то добавьте aspetti costruttivi.



Rossinka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо за отклик!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search