Докозагексаеновая кислота

Italian translation: Acido docosaesaenoico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Докозагексаеновая кислота
Italian translation:Acido docosaesaenoico
Entered by: Anna Tomashevskaya

20:00 May 18, 2006
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Acidi
Russian term or phrase: Докозагексаеновая кислота
Si tratta di un acido utilizzato in un esperimento. In italiano come si chiama esattamente?
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Acido docosaesaenoico
Explanation:
Mi pare cosi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 мин (2006-05-18 20:28:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Docosahexaenoic acid (DHA), an omega-3 fatty acid, belongs to the class of nutrients called essential fatty acids.

L'Importanza dell'Acido Docosaesaenoico (DHA).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 мин (2006-05-18 20:33:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dell'acido grasso a catena lunga omega-3 detto acido docosaesaenoico (DHA).

Докозагексаеновая кислота — полиненасыщенная жирная кислота Омега-3
Selected response from:

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Acido docosaesaenoico
Anna Tomashevskaya
4acido beenico
Arianna Niero


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acido beenico


Explanation:
Fonte: lingvo 8.0


Arianna Niero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Acido docosaesaenoico


Explanation:
Mi pare cosi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 мин (2006-05-18 20:28:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Docosahexaenoic acid (DHA), an omega-3 fatty acid, belongs to the class of nutrients called essential fatty acids.

L'Importanza dell'Acido Docosaesaenoico (DHA).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 мин (2006-05-18 20:33:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dell'acido grasso a catena lunga omega-3 detto acido docosaesaenoico (DHA).

Докозагексаеновая кислота — полиненасыщенная жирная кислота Омега-3

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio: è un Omega 3 www.abodybuilding.com/grassi.htm
15 mins
  -> Grazie, sofiablu. Vedi, ci sono tutti qui:-)))

agree  Arianna Niero
11 hrs
  -> Grazie, Arianna




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search