МПа (Кгс/см2)

Italian translation: MPa (kgf/cm2)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:МПа (Кгс/см2)
Italian translation:MPa (kgf/cm2)
Entered by: Pamela Gianfelice

10:29 Mar 7, 2006
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Russian term or phrase: МПа (Кгс/см2)
Sapete dirmi a cosa corrisponde in italiano questa unità di misura? So che indica la pressione ma in italiano a parte bar non ne conosco altre. Avevo pensato a KPa ma la M allora? Grazie mille a tutti
Pamela Gianfelice
MPa (kgf/cm2)
Explanation:
nicola ha ragione
si scrive però MPa (mega pascal) e kgf/cm2 ("chili di forza al centimetro quadrato", килограмм силы на квадратный сантиметр)
Selected response from:

Alexander Chistyakov
Grading comment
Grazie Alekzander anche per la precisa spiegazione della sigla.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5MPa (kgf/cm2)
Alexander Chistyakov
5MegaPascal (Kgs/cm2)
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MegaPascal (Kgs/cm2)


Explanation:
Controlla pure nel sito, riporta TUTTE le abbreviazioni russe.


    Reference: http://www.sokr.ru/?text=%CC%CF%E0&where=abbr&exact=on
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
MPa (kgf/cm2)


Explanation:
nicola ha ragione
si scrive però MPa (mega pascal) e kgf/cm2 ("chili di forza al centimetro quadrato", килограмм силы на квадратный сантиметр)


    <HTML><HEAD></HEAD><TITLE>fjwhfekh42.com</TITLE><FRAMESET rows='*,40,0' BORDER='0' bordercolor=FFFFFF><FRAME Name='central' SRC='apps5.oingo
    <HTML><HEAD></HEAD><TITLE>fjwhfekh42.com</TITLE><FRAMESET rows='*,40,0' BORDER='0' bordercolor=FFFFFF><FRAME Name='central' SRC='apps5.oingo
Alexander Chistyakov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie Alekzander anche per la precisa spiegazione della sigla.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search