Ерунда

Italian translation: scicchezze/assurdità

11:31 Jan 20, 2003
Russian to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Russian term or phrase: Ерунда
Ерунда, как всегда. Я захлопнула дверь.
Навсегда холода. Мы чужие теперь.
Просто там пустота от потерянных слов.
Тормози. Не грузи. Я не верю в любовь.
Как легко далеко улетела печаль.
Что прошло, то прошло и тебя мне не жаль.
Не помочь в эту ночь. Обращайся к врачу.
Извини. Не звони. Я тебя не хочу.Запах роз. И вопрос. И в ладони рука.
Всё всерьёз. Много слёз. А в итоге пока.
Я одна, я одна. Не осталось обид.
Обожгло и прошло, и уже не болит.
Не с тобой, не с другой. Даже если с тобой.
Не со мной, не с другой. Даже если со мной.
Героин. Пульса нет. Только ты не причём.
Абонент отключён.
Irina
Italian translation:scicchezze/assurdità
Explanation:
non so se volevi solo la traduzione della prima parola come specificato dal titolo, comunque "erunda" significa "sciocchezze, fesserie, assurdità..."

"sciocchezze, come sempre. sbattei la porta......"

poka
romy
Selected response from:

Romina Minucci
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3scicchezze/assurdità
Romina Minucci
5 +1Idiozie
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
4Nizhe
Ekaterina I.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
scicchezze/assurdità


Explanation:
non so se volevi solo la traduzione della prima parola come specificato dal titolo, comunque "erunda" significa "sciocchezze, fesserie, assurdità..."

"sciocchezze, come sempre. sbattei la porta......"

poka
romy

Romina Minucci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Bernardini: La parola "ерунда" viene da "герундий", "gerundio".
23 mins

agree  pattyb
1 hr

agree  Laura Di Santo: preferirei "sciocchezze"
1 day 9 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nizhe


Explanation:
Voobsche-to po vsiakomu pravil'no, vse zavisit ot Vashej interpretazii teksta i rifmi.
Hotia, ochen' trudnoe i neblagodarnoe delo perevodit' poesiu.


"Fesserie di sempre. E sbattendo la porta
Freddo gelido entra nel mondo,
Noi estranei nel vuoto profondo.
Fermo, smettila, in me non c’e piu fede in amore
La tristezza insegue le vie del cuore
Volto pagina e per te non riservo pietà
Vai altrove cercar carità…"
..


Na bol'she menia, Irina, ne hvatilo.

Udachi.
Katia

Ekaterina I.
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 81

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Idiozie


Explanation:
Ili, bolee vul'garno, "cazzate".

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 374

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arianna Niero: solo per idiozie
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search