мобильная бытовая кабина для городской среды

Italian translation: servizio igienico mobile per l'ambiente urbano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:мобильная бытовая кабина для городской среды
Italian translation:servizio igienico mobile per l'ambiente urbano
Entered by: sezon

17:57 Oct 28, 2009
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / technics
Russian term or phrase: мобильная бытовая кабина для городской среды
Расскажите, пожалуйста, как называется по-итальянски "мобильная бытовая кабина для городской среды".

Контекст:
Тема дипломной работы: "Дизайн-концепция мобильной бытовой кабины для городской среды".
sezon
servizio igenico mobile per l'ambiente urbano
Explanation:
il vespassiano trasportabile :) :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day16 hrs (2009-10-30 10:13:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

scusa per l'"igenico": il mio tasto "i" ogni tanto si batte a vuoto. Intanto, lo speller l'avrebbe pescato comunque!
Ciao, M.
Selected response from:

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4servizio igenico mobile per l'ambiente urbano
Michael Korovkin
4bagno chimico mobile
Teresa Filipuzzi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bagno chimico mobile


Explanation:
Если это то же, что биотуалет, то как будет

Teresa Filipuzzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servizio igenico mobile per l'ambiente urbano


Explanation:
il vespassiano trasportabile :) :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day16 hrs (2009-10-30 10:13:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

scusa per l'"igenico": il mio tasto "i" ogni tanto si batte a vuoto. Intanto, lo speller l'avrebbe pescato comunque!
Ciao, M.

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Михаил!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Albakiara: Было бы неплохо предлагать варианты без грамматических ошибок: IGIENICO! В итальянском не всегда прокатывает вариант "как слышим, так и пишем". "ОРФО...", Михаил, а не "ОРТО..."
10 hrs
  -> Sce scusammio e sce aricommannammio alla sua endurgenza! Да, и было бы также неплохо дать коллегам il beneficio del dubbio и не возводить опечатку в ранг – между прочим, и если уж на то пошло – не грамматической, а ортографической ошибки.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search