Основы педагогического мастерства

Italian translation: Fondamenti di pedagogia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Основы педагогического мастерства
Italian translation:Fondamenti di pedagogia
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

22:26 Nov 10, 2009
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
Russian term or phrase: Основы педагогического мастерства
Дисциплина из приложения к диплому Института Физической Культуры
Klessidra
Fondamenti di pedagogia
Explanation:
Технически "мастерство" значит "maestria", но звучит очень странно по-итальянски. Кроме того, в университете часто курсы носят такие названия "fondamenti" вместо "principi", несмотря на то, что эти слова являются синонимами.

Удачи!
Selected response from:

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Fondamenti di pedagogia
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
3Principi di maestria pedagogica
Natalya Vinkler


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Principi di maestria pedagogica


Explanation:
...

Natalya Vinkler
Italy
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili: Правильно, но звучит странно по-итальянски, особенно в бюрократическом контексте.
6 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Fondamenti di pedagogia


Explanation:
Технически "мастерство" значит "maestria", но звучит очень странно по-итальянски. Кроме того, в университете часто курсы носят такие названия "fondamenti" вместо "principi", несмотря на то, что эти слова являются синонимами.

Удачи!

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
6 mins

neutral  Natalya Vinkler: Вы знаете, мне лично довольно часто встречался термин "principi" в документах об образовании. выражение maestria pedagogica тоже существует (хоть и звучит странно), я только что узнавала
8 mins

agree  Albakiara: Assolutamente in italiano, principi di pedagogia sarebbero in questo contesto come introduzione, maestria=abilità, il che suona strano applicabile alla scienza.
35 mins

agree  Irena Pizzi
6 hrs

agree  milatrad
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search