обводненная нефть

Italian translation: olio bagnato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:обводненная нефть
Italian translation:olio bagnato
Entered by: Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)

13:32 Dec 14, 2014
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Russian term or phrase: обводненная нефть
......
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
olio bagnato
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4greggio emulsionato
Elisa Navetta Mason
3petrolio acquoso
Irena Pizzi
3olio bagnato
Vladimir Bragilevsky


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
olio bagnato


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 7

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
petrolio acquoso


Explanation:
Io direi così oppure "petrolio misto ad acqua"...

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
greggio emulsionato


Explanation:
Пожалуйста, см.:

http://www.treccani.it/enciclopedia/petrolio_res-7c5b565f-8b...

I processi di desalatura possono essere meccanici (uso di centrifughe), chimici ed elettrostatici; in questi ultimi si fa subire al greggio, emulsionato con acqua, l'azione di un campo elettrico

http://www.museoenergia.it/museo.php?stanza=16&ppost=477

L'attitudine dei greggi a formare emulsioni stabili ad alta viscosità si riflette in modo drasticamente negativo sul grado di dispersione naturale del versamento.

La diminuzione di tensione superficiale dovuta all'evaporazione e l'azione meccanica del mare causano la formazione di emulsioni inverse acqua-in-olio.


Elisa Navetta Mason
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search