Как хорошо играет музыкант!

Italian translation: Suona proprio bene il musicista!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Как хорошо играет музыкант!
Italian translation:Suona proprio bene il musicista!
Entered by: sezon

16:52 Apr 18, 2011
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Literature
Russian term or phrase: Как хорошо играет музыкант!
Расскажите, пожалуйста, как будет по-итальянски "Как хорошо играет музыкант!".
sezon
Suona proprio bene il musicista!
Explanation:
o anche "il musicista suona proprio bene", ma anche "come suona bene il musicista!"
Selected response from:

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Grading comment
Mille grazie, Federica!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Suona proprio bene il musicista!
Federica Della Casa Marchi
5 +2Come suona bene il musicista!
Barbara Delfino (X)
5 +1Ma come suona bene questo musicista!
Luisa Russo (X)


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Suona proprio bene il musicista!


Explanation:
o anche "il musicista suona proprio bene", ma anche "come suona bene il musicista!"

Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Mille grazie, Federica!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
1 min
  -> grazie!

agree  pattyb
2 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  P.L.F.Persio: come sei brava tu!
1 hr
  -> e tu:))) Grazie cara!!!

agree  Branabarbara
13 hrs
  -> grazie:)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Come suona bene il musicista!


Explanation:
La frase così tradotta è un po' più fedele alla struttura della lingua russa presente nell'originale

Barbara Delfino (X)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Stanciu: giusto!
20 hrs

agree  Michael Korovkin: ammazza come sa suona' bbene er musicista!
1 day 7 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ma come suona bene questo musicista!


Explanation:
Помоему "ma" и "questo" укрепляют фразу и по-итальянский этот будет хорошо! :)

Luisa Russo (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella): Этот вариант ближе по эмоциональности к русской фразе.
3 days 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search