Издательская колонка

Italian translation: colophon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Издательская колонка
Italian translation:colophon
Entered by: Ann Bree

12:04 Apr 20, 2013
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Poetry & Literature / Издательская колонка
Russian term or phrase: Издательская колонка
Дата изготовления кники: см.издательскую колонку
Ann Bree
Italy
colophon
Explanation:
http://deit.dict.cc/?s=Impressum
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Colonna di giornale
Denis Rotaru
3 +1colophon
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colophon


Explanation:
http://deit.dict.cc/?s=Impressum

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P.L.F.Persio: allora è proprio lui!
24 mins

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Colonna di giornale


Explanation:
o "colonna di editoria", a seconda del contesto.

Denis Rotaru
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search