драйв

Italian translation: adrenalina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:драйв
Italian translation:adrenalina
Entered by: Olga Fedorenko

10:39 Oct 25, 2018
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Psychology / эмоциональное состояние
Russian term or phrase: драйв
Термин встретился при переводе одного рекламного проспекта.



В Интернете нашла вот такое пояснение:


Пока что подобрала вот такие варианты: eccitazione, grande carica energetica.

Заранее спасибо за советы!
Olga Fedorenko
Italy
adrenalina
Explanation:
Именно этот термин будет точно отражать "драйв" в автогонках.
Selected response from:

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо, а Наталье отдельное большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5adrenalina
Natalya Danilova
5brivido della corsa
oldnick
5andare in estasi
Marishka
4lo slancio
Michael Korovkin
3 +1Una vera bomba, una vera esplosione
Maria Batan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
andare in estasi


Explanation:
Предлагаю варианты в зависимости от того, что рекламируется: andare in estasi, essere in estasi, rimanere incantato.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2018-10-25 10:47:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пояснения пришли позже моего ответа, но остается вопрос: что рекламируется?

Marishka
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
adrenalina


Explanation:
Именно этот термин будет точно отражать "драйв" в автогонках.

Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Всем спасибо, а Наталье отдельное большое спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Супер! То, что я и искала. На языке вертелось.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Batan
2 mins

agree  Esegeda
14 mins

agree  Assiolo
48 mins

agree  Francesca Ventura
51 mins

agree  P.L.F.Persio
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Una vera bomba, una vera esplosione


Explanation:
Без самого слогана, контекста, сложно подобрать... мне вот пришли такие варианты в голову

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2018-10-25 10:51:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Теперь вижу контекст ))) тогда можно "emozioni forti"

Maria Batan
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo: Emozioni forti
52 mins

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
brivido della corsa


Explanation:
brivido della gara

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lo slancio


Explanation:
...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search