охранное обязательство

Italian translation: obbligo di tutela

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:охранное обязательство
Italian translation:obbligo di tutela
Entered by: Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)

16:34 Feb 16, 2017
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Real Estate
Russian term or phrase: охранное обязательство
охранное обязательство в отношении объекта культурного наследия
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
obbligo di preservare / salvaguardare / tutelare
Explanation:
obbligo di preservare / salvaguardare / tutelare (il bene culturale)
obbligo di salvaguardia / tutela (del bene culturale)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2017-02-21 20:44:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо
Selected response from:

giulia simione
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obbligo di preservare / salvaguardare / tutelare
giulia simione
3Obligation of preservation
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Obligation of preservation


Explanation:
the obligation of an owner of landmarked (or listed) buildings or of objects under monumental protection, to preserve them


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Min. (2017-02-16 16:56:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



Also: "preservation Obligation"
www.mayococo.ie/en/Planning/.../PDFFile,1780,en.pd
interest under the Planning and Development
Regulations, 2001 to 2002. ... What laws are there in relation to the preservation of historic buildings ? ... The obligation to preserve a protected structure applies initially to all parts of the structure, ... The obligation also applies to any exterior or interior fixtures and fittings of a.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 Min. (2017-02-16 17:03:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY, avrei dovuto tradurre in italiano:

"L´obbligo di conservare (beni culturali )"
Vincoli, conservazione, vendita. Tutto quello che c'è da sapere sui ...
ifg.uniurb.it/static/lavori-fine...monumento.../index.html
Tutto quello che c'è da sapere sui monumenti privati ... Se essere proprietari di un bene culturale è del tutto legale, rimangono delle regole precise ... dall'esproprio all'obbligo di mettere mano al portafogli, il Codice dei beni culturali prevede

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obbligo di preservare / salvaguardare / tutelare


Explanation:
obbligo di preservare / salvaguardare / tutelare (il bene culturale)
obbligo di salvaguardia / tutela (del bene culturale)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2017-02-21 20:44:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо

giulia simione
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assiolo
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search