разверните

Italian translation: ruotate (la pianta del piede verso l'alto)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:разверните
Italian translation:ruotate (la pianta del piede verso l'alto)

15:54 Aug 13, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-08-16 17:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Science (general)
Russian term or phrase: разверните
Согните в колене правую ногу, а руками захватите её стопу, положите её на бедро левой ноги, пяткой тянитесь к животу, стопу разверните вверх, а колено положите на пол.
Francesco Palmieri
Ireland
ruotate (la pianta del piede verso l'alto)
Explanation:
La posizione del Loto: piega il ginocchio destro e ruota la pianta del piede verso l’alto http://www.yogajournal.it/joomla/pratica/a-casa/item/1379-pi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2016-08-13 18:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure "girate": piante dei piedi girate verso l'alto https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Padmasana
Selected response from:

giulia simione
Italy
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ruotate (la pianta del piede verso l'alto)
giulia simione
4aprite
Assiolo


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aprite


Explanation:
Nello sport e affini, quando si parla delle posizioni развёрнутые, развернуть, si usano termini come aperto, aprire (contr. chiudere).

Assiolo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ruotate (la pianta del piede verso l'alto)


Explanation:
La posizione del Loto: piega il ginocchio destro e ruota la pianta del piede verso l’alto http://www.yogajournal.it/joomla/pratica/a-casa/item/1379-pi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2016-08-13 18:19:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure "girate": piante dei piedi girate verso l'alto https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Padmasana

giulia simione
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Огромное спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Della Casa Marchi
15 hrs
  -> Grazie, Federica!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search