колебание часто&

Italian translation: oscillazione di frequenza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:колебание частоты
Italian translation:oscillazione di frequenza
Entered by: Mark Bernardini

14:01 Mar 21, 2005
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / acoustics
Russian term or phrase: колебание часто&
onde ultrasoniche
Se puт essere d'aiuto in inglese - "frequency sweep"
Natch
oscillazione di frequenza
Explanation:
E su questo non ci piove. Frequency sweep, tuttavia, si traduce in russo come ÷àñòîòà êà÷àíèÿ, ÷àñòîòà ðàçâåðòêè e ÷àñòîòà ñêàíèðîâàíèÿ, che, tradotte dal russo all'italiano stanno, rispettivamente, per frequenza di vobulazione, frequenza di scansione (di base dei tempi, di esplorazione); quest'ultima terna per entrambe le ultime due definizioni russe.
Selected response from:

Mark Bernardini
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5oscillazione di frequenza
Mark Bernardini
5oscillazione delle onde
Marishka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
êîëåáàíèå ÷àñòî&
oscillazione delle onde


Explanation:
oscillazione delle onde (ultrasoniche)/oscillazioni ultrasoniche

Marishka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
êîëåáàíèå ÷àñòîòû
oscillazione di frequenza


Explanation:
E su questo non ci piove. Frequency sweep, tuttavia, si traduce in russo come ÷àñòîòà êà÷àíèÿ, ÷àñòîòà ðàçâåðòêè e ÷àñòîòà ñêàíèðîâàíèÿ, che, tradotte dal russo all'italiano stanno, rispettivamente, per frequenza di vobulazione, frequenza di scansione (di base dei tempi, di esplorazione); quest'ultima terna per entrambe le ultime due definizioni russe.

Mark Bernardini
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search