"прилепленным" к склону

Italian translation: incollata

14:02 Apr 29, 2005
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Russian term or phrase: "прилепленным" к склону
stanno descrivendo un viaggio sulle colline dell'Emilia Romagna
la frase intera è:
места на вершине холма хватило только для дома - и коровник каким-то оказался "прилепленным" к склону
Grazie ancora
Pamela Gianfelice
Italian translation:incollata
Explanation:
stalla sembrava incollata, (attaccata quasi in maniera precaria)
Selected response from:

oldnick
Grading comment
Grazie mille

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3incollata
oldnick
4aggrappata
DDim


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
incollata


Explanation:
stalla sembrava incollata, (attaccata quasi in maniera precaria)

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ada Dell'Amore (X): in bilico
54 mins

agree  Marishka
3 hrs

agree  Ekaterina I.: и meglio attaccata
3 days 1 hr

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aggrappata


Explanation:
era appiccicata (aggrappata) alla collina... O si aggrappava alla al pendio della collina

DDim
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search