стаи топорков

Italian translation: stormi di pulcinelle di mare

11:06 Mar 23, 2018
Russian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Russian term or phrase: стаи топорков
Морские прогулки по акватории Авачинской бухты. Природный памятник – скалы «Три брата». Рыбалка, свежие морские деликатесы .
«Бабушкин камень», где вы сможете наблюдать «Птичий базар», стаи топорков, бакланов, орланов. Возможность увидеть огромное скопление нерпы на лежбище, китов и касаток, зашедших в бухту из Тихого океана.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:stormi di pulcinelle di mare
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Francesca Ventura
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stormi di pulcinelle di mare
Francesca Ventura
4branchi dei pulcinelle
Natalya Danilova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
branchi dei pulcinelle


Explanation:
https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fratercula_cirrhata
Parlano dei branchi di questi uccelli qui.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2018-03-23 11:10:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

branchi delle pulcinelle


    https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fratercula_cirrhata
Natalya Danilova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stormi di pulcinelle di mare


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://https://www.centrometeoitaliano.it/scienza-e-tecnolog...
    Reference: http://www.sapere.it/enciclopedia/pulcin%C3%A8lla+di+mare.ht...
Francesca Ventura
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Lo Bello
50 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search