ПДКв

Polish translation: NDS w powietrzu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ПДКв
Polish translation:NDS w powietrzu
Entered by: Janina Nowrot

05:17 Apr 1, 2005
Russian to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Russian term or phrase: ПДКв
i jeszcze raz ten sam kontekst - domyślam się, że jest to jakieś предельное допустимое количество - czy istnieje jakiś skrót polski na tę okoliczność - jeżeli to dobrze rozszyfrowuję oczywiście.
Janina Nowrot
NDS w powietrzu
Explanation:
â = âîçäóő

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 12 mins (2005-04-01 07:29:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reszta odpowiedzi pokrywa się z:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/987483
Selected response from:

Wit
Grading comment
Dziękuję jeszcze raz!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4NDS w powietrzu
Wit
3a może: ďđĺäĺëüíî äîďóńňčěŕ˙ ęîíöĺíňđŕöč˙ ?
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ĎÄĘâ
a może: ďđĺäĺëüíî äîďóńňčěŕ˙ ęîíöĺíňđŕöč˙ ?


Explanation:
a nie "kolichestvo"...?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 24 mins (2005-04-01 06:41:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maksymalnie dopuszczalny poziom (zanieczyszczenia)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 26 mins (2005-04-01 06:43:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.imgw.katowice.pl/Biuletyn/Pazdziernik_2004.html

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ĎÄĘâ
NDS w powietrzu


Explanation:
â = âîçäóő

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 12 mins (2005-04-01 07:29:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reszta odpowiedzi pokrywa się z:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/987483

Wit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję jeszcze raz!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search